IeSF Logo

left_menu_area

contents_area

  • Overview
  • e-Sports Titles
  • Host city
  • Players
  • Schedule
  • Results
  • NATIONAL RANKING
  • LEAGUE OF LEGENDS
  • COUNTER-STRIKE: Global Offensive
  • HEARTHSTONE
RANKCOUNTRYLeague of LegendsCounter Strike : GOHearthstonePOINT
RANKPOINTRANKPOINTRANKPOINT
1 Korea (South)Korea (South) 1 100 3 31 4 21 152
2 FinlandFinland - - 1 100 9 11 111
3 AustriaAustria - - - - 1 100 100
4 ChinaChina 5 16 2 51 3 31 98
5 PhilippinesPhilippines 2 51 9 11 9 11 73
5 AzerbaijanAzerbaijan 9 11 9 11 2 51 73
7 SerbiaSerbia 3 31 5 16 9 11 58
8 ItalyItaly 4 21 9 11 5 16 48
9 AustraliaAustralia 5 16 5 16 9 11 43
10 RussiaRussia 9 11 5 16 9 11 38
10 RomaniaRomania 5 16 9 11 9 11 38
10 SwedenSweden 9 11 9 11 5 16 38
10 IndonesiaIndonesia 9 11 5 16 9 11 38
14 TunisiaTunisia 9 11 9 11 9 11 33
14 SwitzerlandSwitzerland 9 11 9 11 9 11 33
14 South AfricaSouth Africa 9 11 9 11 9 11 33
17 ThailandThailand - - 4 21 9 11 32
18 BelgiumBelgium 9 11 - - 5 16 27
18 MalaysiaMalaysia 5 16 - - 9 11 27
20 New ZealandNew Zealand 9 11 - - 9 11 22
20 MacauMacau 9 11 - - 9 11 22
20 NetherlandsNetherlands 9 11 - - 9 11 22
20 GeorgiaGeorgia - - 9 11 9 11 22
20 Costa RicaCosta Rica 9 11 - - 9 11 22
20 MacedoniaMacedonia 9 11 - - 9 11 22
26 EgyptEgypt disqualified disqualified disqualified disqualified 5 16 16
27 VietnamVietnam - - 9 11 - - 11
27 IndiaIndia - - - - 9 11 11
27 IranIran - - - - 9 11 11
27 MaldivesMaldives - - 9 11 - - 11
31 BrazilBrazil disqualified disqualified disqualified disqualified disqualified disqualified 0
ENTRY LIST (Total 23 countries)
GROUP LIST
GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
A1
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
B1
BelgiumBelgium
C1
TunisiaTunisia
D1
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
A2
ChinaChina
B2
NetherlandsNetherlands
C2
Korea (South)Korea (South)
D2
EgyptEgypt
A3
MacedoniaMacedonia
B3
Costa RicaCosta Rica
C3
PhilippinesPhilippines
D3
IndonesiaIndonesia
A4
AustraliaAustralia
B4
South AfricaSouth Africa
C4
New ZealandNew Zealand
D4
MalaysiaMalaysia
A5
MacauMacau
B5
RomaniaRomania
C5
RussiaRussia
D5
ItalyItaly
A6
SwedenSweden
B6
SerbiaSerbia
C6
BrazilBrazil
▶ GROUP "A" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5
M1 A1
Switzerland Switzerland TEAM
0
A2
China China TEAM
1 V
M4 A1
Switzerland Switzerland TEAM
1 V
A3
Macedonia Macedonia TEAM
0
M7 A1
Switzerland Switzerland TEAM
0
A4
Australia Australia TEAM
1 V
M10 A1
Switzerland Switzerland TEAM
0
A5
Macau Macau TEAM
1 V
M13 A1
Switzerland Switzerland TEAM
0
A6
Sweden Sweden TEAM
1 V
M2 A3
Macedonia Macedonia TEAM
0
A4
Australia Australia TEAM
1 V
M5 A2
China China TEAM
1 V
A6
Sweden Sweden TEAM
0
M8 A2
China China TEAM
1 V
A5
Macau Macau TEAM
0
M11 A2
China China TEAM
1 V
A3
Macedonia Macedonia TEAM
0
M14 A2
China China TEAM
0
A4
Australia Australia TEAM
1 V
M3 A5
Macau Macau TEAM
1 V
A6
Sweden Sweden TEAM
0
M6 A4
Australia Australia TEAM
1 V
A5
Macau Macau TEAM
0
M9 A3
Macedonia Macedonia TEAM
0
A6
Sweden Sweden TEAM
1 V
M12 A4
Australia Australia TEAM
1 V
A6
Sweden Sweden TEAM
0
M15 A3
Macedonia Macedonia TEAM
0
A5
Macau Macau TEAM
1 V
RANKCOUNTRYTEAMWINLOSEADVANCE
1 AustraliaAustralia Australia TEAM 5 0 V
2 ChinaChina China TEAM 4 1 V
3 MacauMacau Macau TEAM 3 2
4 SwedenSweden Sweden TEAM 2 3
5 SwitzerlandSwitzerland Switzerland TEAM 1 4
6 MacedoniaMacedonia Macedonia TEAM 0 5
▶ GROUP "B" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5
M1 B1
Belgium Belgium TEAM
0
B2
Netherlands Netherlands TEAM
1 V
M4 B1
Belgium Belgium TEAM
1 V
B3
Costa Rica Costa Rica TEAM
0
M7 B1
Belgium Belgium TEAM
1 V
B4
South Africa South Africa TEAM
0
M10 B1
Belgium Belgium TEAM
0
B5
Romania Romania TEAM
1 V
M13 B1
Belgium Belgium TEAM
0
B6
Serbia Serbia TEAM
1 V
M2 B3
Costa Rica Costa Rica TEAM
1 V
B4
South Africa South Africa TEAM
0
M5 B2
Netherlands Netherlands TEAM
0
B6
Serbia Serbia TEAM
1 V
M8 B2
Netherlands Netherlands TEAM
0
B5
Romania Romania TEAM
1 V
M11 B2
Netherlands Netherlands TEAM
0
B3
Costa Rica Costa Rica TEAM
1 V
M14 B2
Netherlands Netherlands TEAM
1 V
B4
South Africa South Africa TEAM
0
M3 B5
Romania Romania TEAM
0
B6
Serbia Serbia TEAM
1 V
M6 B4
South Africa South Africa TEAM
0
B5
Romania Romania TEAM
1 V
M9 B3
Costa Rica Costa Rica TEAM
0
B6
Serbia Serbia TEAM
1 V
M12 B4
South Africa South Africa TEAM
0
B6
Serbia Serbia TEAM
1 V
M15 B3
Costa Rica Costa Rica TEAM
0
B5
Romania Romania TEAM
1 V
RANKCOUNTRYTEAMWINLOSEADVANCE
1 SerbiaSerbia Serbia TEAM 5 0 V
2 RomaniaRomania Romania TEAM 4 1 V
3 BelgiumBelgium Belgium TEAM 2 3
4 NetherlandsNetherlands Netherlands TEAM 2 3
5 Costa RicaCosta Rica Costa Rica TEAM 2 3
6 South AfricaSouth Africa South Africa TEAM 0 5
▶ GROUP "C" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5
M1 C1
Tunisia Tunisia TEAM
0
C2
Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM
1 V
M4 C1
Tunisia Tunisia TEAM
0
C3
Philippines Philippines TEAM
1 V
M7 C1
Tunisia Tunisia TEAM
1 V
C4
New Zealand New Zealand TEAM
0
M10 C1
Tunisia Tunisia TEAM
0
C5
Russia Russia TEAM
1 V
M13 C1
Tunisia Tunisia TEAM
1 V
C6
Brazil Brazil TEAM
0
M2 C3
Philippines Philippines TEAM
1 V
C4
New Zealand New Zealand TEAM
0
M5 C2
Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM
1 V
C6
Brazil Brazil TEAM
0
M8 C2
Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM
1 V
C5
Russia Russia TEAM
0
M11 C2
Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM
1 V
C3
Philippines Philippines TEAM
0
M14 C2
Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM
1 V
C4
New Zealand New Zealand TEAM
0
M3 C5
Russia Russia TEAM
1 V
C6
Brazil Brazil TEAM
0
M6 C4
New Zealand New Zealand TEAM
0
C5
Russia Russia TEAM
1 V
M9 C3
Philippines Philippines TEAM
1 V
C6
Brazil Brazil TEAM
0
M12 C4
New Zealand New Zealand TEAM
1 V
C6
Brazil Brazil TEAM
0
M15 C3
Philippines Philippines TEAM
1 V
C5
Russia Russia TEAM
0
RANKCOUNTRYTEAMWINLOSEADVANCE
1 Korea (South)Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM 5 0 V
2 PhilippinesPhilippines Philippines TEAM 4 1 V
3 RussiaRussia Russia TEAM 3 2
4 TunisiaTunisia Tunisia TEAM 2 3
5 New ZealandNew Zealand New Zealand TEAM 1 4
6 BrazilBrazil Brazil TEAM 0 5
▶ GROUP "D" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5
M1 D1
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan TEAM
1 V
D2
Egypt Egypt TEAM
0
M3 D1
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan TEAM
0
D3
Indonesia Indonesia TEAM
1 V
M5 D1
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan TEAM
0
D4
Malaysia Malaysia TEAM
1 V
M7 D1
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan TEAM
0
D5
Italy Italy TEAM
1 V
M9 D2
Egypt Egypt TEAM
0
D4
Malaysia Malaysia TEAM
1 V
M2 D3
Indonesia Indonesia TEAM
0
D4
Malaysia Malaysia TEAM
1 V
M4 D5
Italy Italy TEAM
1 V
D4
Malaysia Malaysia TEAM
0
M6 D2
Egypt Egypt TEAM
0
D5
Italy Italy TEAM
1 V
M8 D2
Egypt Egypt TEAM
0
D3
Indonesia Indonesia TEAM
1 V
M10 D3
Indonesia Indonesia TEAM
0
D5
Italy Italy TEAM
1 V
RANKCOUNTRYTEAMWINLOSEADVANCE
1 ItalyItaly Italy TEAM 4 0 V
2 MalaysiaMalaysia Malaysia TEAM 3 1 V
3 IndonesiaIndonesia Indonesia TEAM 2 2
4 AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Azerbaijan TEAM 1 3
5 EgyptEgypt Egypt TEAM 0 4
GROUP PRELIMINARY RESULT
Tournament Result
GROUPCOUNTRYTEAMWINLOSE
A AustraliaAustralia Australia TEAM 5 0
ChinaChina China TEAM 4 1
B SerbiaSerbia Serbia TEAM 5 0
RomaniaRomania Romania TEAM 4 1
C Korea (South)Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM 5 0
PhilippinesPhilippines Philippines TEAM 4 1
D ItalyItaly Italy TEAM 4 0
MalaysiaMalaysia Malaysia TEAM 3 1
TOURNAMENT BRACKET
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3
M1 1
AustraliaAustralia TEAM
0
6
Philippines TEAM
2 V
M5 6
PhilippinesPhilippines TEAM
2 V
3
Serbia TEAM
1
M7 6
PhilippinesPhilippines TEAM
0
5
Korea (South) TEAM
2 V
3rd 3
Serbia TEAM
2 V
7
Italy TEAM
0
M2 3
SerbiaSerbia TEAM
2 V
8
Malaysia TEAM
0
M3 5
Korea (South)Korea (South) TEAM
2 V
2
China TEAM
0
M6 5
Korea (South)Korea (South) TEAM
2 V
7
Italy TEAM
0
M4 7
ItalyItaly TEAM
2 V
4
Romania TEAM
0
MAIN ROUNDS RESULT
RANKINGCOUNTRYTEAMPOINT
1 Korea (South)Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM 100
2 PhilippinesPhilippines Philippines TEAM 51
3 SerbiaSerbia Serbia TEAM 31
4 ItalyItaly Italy TEAM 21
5 AustraliaAustralia Australia TEAM 16
5 ChinaChina China TEAM 16
5 RomaniaRomania Romania TEAM 16
5 MalaysiaMalaysia Malaysia TEAM 16
ENTRY LIST (Total 21 countries)
GROUP LIST
GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
A1
MaldivesMaldives
B1
ItalyItaly
C1
GeorgiaGeorgia
D1
South AfricaSouth Africa
A2
SerbiaSerbia
B2
FinlandFinland
C2
ThailandThailand
D2
RomaniaRomania
A3
EgyptEgypt
B3
PhilippinesPhilippines
C3
SwedenSweden
D3
RussiaRussia
A4
IndonesiaIndonesia
B4
AustraliaAustralia
C4
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
D4
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
A5
VietnamVietnam
B5
TunisiaTunisia
C5
Korea (South)Korea (South)
D5
ChinaChina
A6
BrazilBrazil
▶ GROUP "A" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5
M1 A1
Maldives Maldives TEAM
0
A2
Serbia Serbia TEAM
16 V
M4 A1
Maldives Maldives TEAM
16 V
A3
Egypt Egypt TEAM
0
M7 A1
Maldives Maldives TEAM
1
A4
Indonesia Indonesia TEAM
16 V
M10 A1
Maldives Maldives TEAM
5
A5
Vietnam Vietnam TEAM
16 V
M13 A1
Maldives Maldives TEAM
16 V
A6
Brazil Brazil TEAM
0
M2 A3
Egypt Egypt TEAM
0
A4
Indonesia Indonesia TEAM
16 V
M5 A2
Serbia Serbia TEAM
16 V
A6
Brazil Brazil TEAM
0
M8 A2
Serbia Serbia TEAM
16 V
A5
Vietnam Vietnam TEAM
10
M11 A2
Serbia Serbia TEAM
16 V
A3
Egypt Egypt TEAM
0
M14 A2
Serbia Serbia TEAM
16 V
A4
Indonesia Indonesia TEAM
12
M3 A5
Vietnam Vietnam TEAM
16 V
A6
Brazil Brazil TEAM
0
M6 A4
Indonesia Indonesia TEAM
16 V
A5
Vietnam Vietnam TEAM
11
M9 A3
Egypt Egypt TEAM
0
A6
Brazil Brazil TEAM
0
M12 A4
Indonesia Indonesia TEAM
16 V
A6
Brazil Brazil TEAM
0
M15 A3
Egypt Egypt TEAM
0
A5
Vietnam Vietnam TEAM
16 V
RANKCOUNTRYPLAYERWINLOSEADVANCE
1 SerbiaSerbia Serbia TEAM 5 0 V
2 IndonesiaIndonesia Indonesia TEAM 4 1 V
3 VietnamVietnam Vietnam TEAM 3 2
4 MaldivesMaldives Maldives TEAM 2 3
5 EgyptEgypt Egypt TEAM 0 4
6 BrazilBrazil Brazil TEAM 0 4
▶ GROUP "B" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5
M1 B1
Italy Italy TEAM
7
B2
Finland Finland TEAM
16 V
M3 B1
Italy Italy TEAM
9
B3
Philippines Philippines TEAM
16 V
M5 B1
Italy Italy TEAM
13
B4
Australia Australia TEAM
16 V
M7 B1
Italy Italy TEAM
16 V
B5
Tunisia Tunisia TEAM
1
M9 B2
Finland Finland TEAM
16 V
B4
Australia Australia TEAM
9
M2 B3
Philippines Philippines TEAM
13
B4
Australia Australia TEAM
16 V
M4 B5
Tunisia Tunisia TEAM
8
B4
Australia Australia TEAM
16 V
M6 B2
Finland Finland TEAM
16 V
B5
Tunisia Tunisia TEAM
3
M8 B2
Finland Finland TEAM
16 V
B3
Philippines Philippines TEAM
5
M10 B3
Philippines Philippines TEAM
16 V
B5
Tunisia Tunisia TEAM
3
RANKCOUNTRYPLAYERWINLOSEADVANCE
1 FinlandFinland Finland TEAM 4 0 V
2 AustraliaAustralia Australia TEAM 3 1 V
3 PhilippinesPhilippines Philippines TEAM 2 2
4 ItalyItaly Italy TEAM 1 3
5 TunisiaTunisia Tunisia TEAM 0 4
▶ GROUP "C" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5
M1 C1
Georgia Georgia TEAM
7
C2
Thailand Thailand TEAM
16 V
M3 C1
Georgia Georgia TEAM
16 V
C3
Sweden Sweden TEAM
5
M5 C1
Georgia Georgia TEAM
16 V
C4
Switzerland Switzerland TEAM
2
M7 C1
Georgia Georgia TEAM
5
C5
Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM
16 V
M9 C2
Thailand Thailand TEAM
14
C4
Switzerland Switzerland TEAM
16 V
M2 C3
Sweden Sweden TEAM
5
C4
Switzerland Switzerland TEAM
16 V
M4 C5
Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM
16 V
C4
Switzerland Switzerland TEAM
6
M6 C2
Thailand Thailand TEAM
7
C5
Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM
16 V
M8 C2
Thailand Thailand TEAM
16 V
C3
Sweden Sweden TEAM
2
M10 C3
Sweden Sweden TEAM
1
C5
Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM
16 V
RANKCOUNTRYPLAYERWINLOSEADVANCE
1 Korea (South)Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM 4 0 V
2 ThailandThailand Thailand TEAM 2 2 V
3 GeorgiaGeorgia Georgia TEAM 2 2
4 SwitzerlandSwitzerland Switzerland TEAM 2 2
5 SwedenSweden Sweden TEAM 0 4
▶ GROUP "D" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5
M1 D1
South Africa South Africa TEAM
1
D2
Romania Romania TEAM
16 V
M3 D1
South Africa South Africa TEAM
9
D3
Russia Russia TEAM
16 V
M5 D1
South Africa South Africa TEAM
1
D4
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan TEAM
16 V
M7 D1
South Africa South Africa TEAM
1
D5
China China TEAM
16 V
M9 D2
Romania Romania TEAM
16 V
D4
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan TEAM
14
M2 D3
Russia Russia TEAM
16 V
D4
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan TEAM
8
M4 D5
China China TEAM
16 V
D4
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan TEAM
3
M6 D2
Romania Romania TEAM
4
D5
China China TEAM
16 V
M8 D2
Romania Romania TEAM
13
D3
Russia Russia TEAM
16 V
M10 D3
Russia Russia TEAM
4
D5
China China TEAM
16 V
RANKCOUNTRYPLAYERWINLOSEADVANCE
1 ChinaChina China TEAM 4 0 V
2 RussiaRussia Russia TEAM 3 1 V
3 RomaniaRomania Romania TEAM 2 2
4 AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Azerbaijan TEAM 1 3
5 South AfricaSouth Africa South Africa TEAM 0 4
GROUP PRELIMINARY RESULT
Tournament Result
GROUPCOUNTRYPLAYERWINLOSE
A SerbiaSerbia Serbia TEAM 5 0
IndonesiaIndonesia Indonesia TEAM 4 1
B FinlandFinland Finland TEAM 4 0
AustraliaAustralia Australia TEAM 3 1
C Korea (South)Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM 4 0
ThailandThailand Thailand TEAM 2 2
D ChinaChina China TEAM 4 0
RussiaRussia Russia TEAM 3 1
TOURNAMENT BRACKET
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3
M1 1
SerbiaSerbia TEAM
1
6
Thailand TEAM
2 V
M5 6
ThailandThailand TEAM
0
3
Finland TEAM
2 V
M7 3
FinlandFinland TEAM
2 V
7
China TEAM
1
3rd 6
Thailand TEAM
1
5
Korea (South) TEAM
2 V
M2 3
FinlandFinland TEAM
2 V
8
Russia TEAM
0
M3 5
Korea (South)Korea (South) TEAM
2 V
2
Indonesia TEAM
1
M6 5
Korea (South)Korea (South) TEAM
1
7
China TEAM
2 V
M4 7
ChinaChina TEAM
2 V
4
Australia TEAM
0
MAIN ROUNDS RESULT
RANKINGCOUNTRYPLAYERPOINT
1 FinlandFinland Finland TEAM 100
2 ChinaChina China TEAM 51
3 Korea (South)Korea (South) Korea (South) TEAM 31
4 ThailandThailand Thailand TEAM 21
5 SerbiaSerbia Serbia TEAM 16
5 IndonesiaIndonesia Indonesia TEAM 16
5 AustraliaAustralia Australia TEAM 16
5 RussiaRussia Russia TEAM 16
ENTRY LIST (Total 29 countries)
GROUP LIST
GROUP AGROUP BGROUP CGROUP D
A1
IndiaIndia
B1
TunisiaTunisia
C1
ThailandThailand
D1
FinlandFinland
A2
MalaysiaMalaysia
B2
South AfricaSouth Africa
C2
ChinaChina
D2
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
A3
EgyptEgypt
B3
Costa RicaCosta Rica
C3
NetherlandsNetherlands
D3
AustraliaAustralia
A4
New ZealandNew Zealand
B4
IranIran
C4
AustriaAustria
D4
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
A5
IndonesiaIndonesia
B5
GeorgiaGeorgia
C5
RomaniaRomania
D5
MacauMacau
A6
ItalyItaly
B6
BelgiumBelgium
C6
RussiaRussia
D6
Korea (South)Korea (South)
A7
SerbiaSerbia
B7
SwedenSweden
C7
PhilippinesPhilippines
D7
MacedoniaMacedonia
A8
BrazilBrazil
▶ GROUP "A" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5ROUND 6ROUND 7
M1 A1
India Mehta Tirth
2 V
A8
Brazil Paz Wagner
0
M5 A7
Serbia Sataric Milan
1
A1
India Mehta Tirth
2 V
M9 A1
India Mehta Tirth
1
A6
Italy Diodati Adriano
2 V
M13 A5
Indonesia Akbar Rama
2 V
A1
India Mehta Tirth
0
M17 A1
India Mehta Tirth
2 V
A4
New Zealand Broughton Jamie
1
M21 A3
Egypt Sherif Salama
1
A1
India Mehta Tirth
2 V
M25 A1
India Mehta Tirth
0
A2
Malaysia Gan Gary Keat
2 V
M2 A2
Malaysia Gan Gary Keat
2 V
A7
Serbia Sataric Milan
0
M6 A6
Italy Diodati Adriano
2 V
A8
Brazil Paz Wagner
0
M10 A7
Serbia Sataric Milan
2 V
A5
Indonesia Akbar Rama
1
M14 A4
New Zealand Broughton Jamie
1
A6
Italy Diodati Adriano
2 V
M18 A5
Indonesia Akbar Rama
1
A3
Egypt Sherif Salama
2 V
M22 A2
Malaysia Gan Gary Keat
2 V
A4
New Zealand Broughton Jamie
0
M26 A3
Egypt Sherif Salama
2 V
A8
Brazil Paz Wagner
0
M3 A3
Egypt Sherif Salama
2 V
A6
Italy Diodati Adriano
0
M7 A5
Indonesia Akbar Rama
1
A2
Malaysia Gan Gary Keat
2 V
M11 A8
Brazil Paz Wagner
0
A4
New Zealand Broughton Jamie
2 V
M15 A3
Egypt Sherif Salama
2 V
A7
Serbia Sataric Milan
0
M19 A6
Italy Diodati Adriano
2 V
A2
Malaysia Gan Gary Keat
0
M23 A8
Brazil Paz Wagner
0
A5
Indonesia Akbar Rama
2 V
M27 A4
New Zealand Broughton Jamie
0
A7
Serbia Sataric Milan
2 V
M4 A4
New Zealand Broughton Jamie
2 V
A5
Indonesia Akbar Rama
1
M8 A4
New Zealand Broughton Jamie
1
A3
Egypt Sherif Salama
2 V
M12 A2
Malaysia Gan Gary Keat
1
A3
Egypt Sherif Salama
2 V
M16 A2
Malaysia Gan Gary Keat
2 V
A8
Brazil Paz Wagner
0
M20 A7
Serbia Sataric Milan
2 V
A8
Brazil Paz Wagner
0
M24 A7
Serbia Sataric Milan
1
A6
Italy Diodati Adriano
2 V
M28 A5
Indonesia Akbar Rama
2 V
A6
Italy Diodati Adriano
1
RANKCOUNTRYPLAYERWINLOSEADVANCE
1 EgyptEgypt Sherif Salama 6 1 V
2 MalaysiaMalaysia Gan Gary Keat 5 2
3 ItalyItaly Diodati Adriano 5 2 V
4 IndiaIndia Mehta Tirth 4 3
5 IndonesiaIndonesia Akbar Rama 3 4
6 SerbiaSerbia Sataric Milan 3 4
7 New ZealandNew Zealand Broughton Jamie 2 5
8 BrazilBrazil Paz Wagner 0 7
▶ GROUP "B" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5ROUND 6ROUND 7
M1 B2
South Africa Mouton Francois
2 V
B7
Sweden Sjoeblom William
0
M4 B7
Sweden Sjoeblom William
2 V
B1
Tunisia Soussia Wael
0
M7 B1
Tunisia Soussia Wael
0
B6
Belgium Taminau Jochen
2 V
M10 B5
Georgia Gorgadze Levan
0
B1
Tunisia Soussia Wael
2 V
M13 B1
Tunisia Soussia Wael
2 V
B4
Iran Saeedinia Reza
0
M16 B3
Costa Rica Perez Brenes Carlo
1
B1
Tunisia Soussia Wael
2 V
M19 B1
Tunisia Soussia Wael
2 V
B2
South Africa Mouton Francois
0
M2 B3
Costa Rica Perez Brenes Carlo
1
B6
Belgium Taminau Jochen
2 V
M5 B5
Georgia Gorgadze Levan
1
B2
South Africa Mouton Francois
2 V
M8 B7
Sweden Sjoeblom William
2 V
B5
Georgia Gorgadze Levan
1
M11 B4
Iran Saeedinia Reza
1
B6
Belgium Taminau Jochen
2 V
M14 B5
Georgia Gorgadze Levan
2 V
B3
Costa Rica Perez Brenes Carlo
1
M17 B2
South Africa Mouton Francois
1
B4
Iran Saeedinia Reza
2 V
M20 B4
Iran Saeedinia Reza
0
B7
Sweden Sjoeblom William
2 V
M3 B4
Iran Saeedinia Reza
1
B5
Georgia Gorgadze Levan
2 V
M6 B4
Iran Saeedinia Reza
2 V
B3
Costa Rica Perez Brenes Carlo
1
M9 B2
South Africa Mouton Francois
1
B3
Costa Rica Perez Brenes Carlo
2 V
M12 B3
Costa Rica Perez Brenes Carlo
1
B7
Sweden Sjoeblom William
2 V
M15 B6
Belgium Taminau Jochen
1
B2
South Africa Mouton Francois
2 V
M18 B7
Sweden Sjoeblom William
2 V
B6
Belgium Taminau Jochen
1
M21 B5
Georgia Gorgadze Levan
0
B6
Belgium Taminau Jochen
2 V
RANKCOUNTRYPLAYERWINLOSEADVANCE
1 SwedenSweden Sjoeblom William 5 1 V
2 BelgiumBelgium Taminau Jochen 4 2 V
3 TunisiaTunisia Soussia Wael 4 2
4 South AfricaSouth Africa Mouton Francois 3 3
5 IranIran Saeedinia Reza 2 4
6 GeorgiaGeorgia Gorgadze Levan 2 4
7 Costa RicaCosta Rica Perez Brenes Carlos 1 5
▶ GROUP "C" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5ROUND 6ROUND 7
M1 C2
China Liu Yonghao
2 V
C7
Philippines Garanganao Patrick…
1
M4 C7
Philippines Garanganao Patrick…
2 V
C1
Thailand Kitmanomai Pagorn
1
M7 C1
Thailand Kitmanomai Pagorn
0
C6
Russia Izhmiakov Dmitrii
2 V
M10 C5
Romania Panfil Eugeniu
0
C1
Thailand Kitmanomai Pagorn
2 V
M13 C1
Thailand Kitmanomai Pagorn
1
C4
Austria Iciren Raffael
2 V
M16 C3
Netherlands Van Valkengoed Pim
0
C1
Thailand Kitmanomai Pagorn
2 V
M19 C1
Thailand Kitmanomai Pagorn
0
C2
China Liu Yonghao
2 V
M2 C3
Netherlands Van Valkengoed Pim
2 V
C6
Russia Izhmiakov Dmitrii
0
M5 C5
Romania Panfil Eugeniu
0
C2
China Liu Yonghao
2 V
M8 C7
Philippines Garanganao Patrick…
1
C5
Romania Panfil Eugeniu
2 V
M11 C4
Austria Iciren Raffael
2 V
C6
Russia Izhmiakov Dmitrii
1
M14 C5
Romania Panfil Eugeniu
1
C3
Netherlands Van Valkengoed Pim
2 V
M17 C2
China Liu Yonghao
1
C4
Austria Iciren Raffael
2 V
M20 C4
Austria Iciren Raffael
0
C7
Philippines Garanganao Patrick…
2 V
M3 C4
Austria Iciren Raffael
2 V
C5
Romania Panfil Eugeniu
0
M6 C4
Austria Iciren Raffael
2 V
C3
Netherlands Van Valkengoed Pim
0
M9 C2
China Liu Yonghao
2 V
C3
Netherlands Van Valkengoed Pim
1
M12 C3
Netherlands Van Valkengoed Pim
2 V
C7
Philippines Garanganao Patrick…
0
M15 C6
Russia Izhmiakov Dmitrii
2 V
C2
China Liu Yonghao
1
M18 C7
Philippines Garanganao Patrick…
1
C6
Russia Izhmiakov Dmitrii
2 V
M21 C5
Romania Panfil Eugeniu
2 V
C6
Russia Izhmiakov Dmitrii
1
RANKCOUNTRYPLAYERWINLOSEADVANCE
1 AustriaAustria Iciren Raffael 5 1 V
2 ChinaChina Liu Yonghao 4 2 V
3 RussiaRussia Izhmiakov Dmitrii 3 3
4 NetherlandsNetherlands Van Valkengoed Pim 3 3
5 PhilippinesPhilippines Garanganao Patrick Ben 2 4
6 ThailandThailand Kitmanomai Pagorn 2 4
7 RomaniaRomania Panfil Eugeniu 2 4
▶ GROUP "D" Preliminary
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4ROUND 5ROUND 6ROUND 7
M1 D2
Azerbaijan Gasimli Kamran
1
D7
Macedonia Ivanovski Nikola
2 V
M4 D7
Macedonia Ivanovski Nikola
1
D1
Finland Aho Janne
2 V
M7 D1
Finland Aho Janne
0
D6
Korea (South) KIM GWANGSU
2 V
M10 D5
Macau Wong Ka Hou
1
D1
Finland Aho Janne
2 V
M13 D1
Finland Aho Janne
2 V
D4
Switzerland Widmer Yannick
1
M16 D3
Australia Barber Kelson
0
D1
Finland Aho Janne
2 V
M19 D1
Finland Aho Janne
0
D2
Azerbaijan Gasimli Kamran
2 V
M2 D3
Australia Barber Kelson
2 V
D6
Korea (South) KIM GWANGSU
1
M5 D5
Macau Wong Ka Hou
0
D2
Azerbaijan Gasimli Kamran
2 V
M8 D7
Macedonia Ivanovski Nikola
2 V
D5
Macau Wong Ka Hou
0
M11 D4
Switzerland Widmer Yannick
1
D6
Korea (South) KIM GWANGSU
2 V
M14 D5
Macau Wong Ka Hou
2 V
D3
Australia Barber Kelson
1
M17 D2
Azerbaijan Gasimli Kamran
2 V
D4
Switzerland Widmer Yannick
0
M20 D4
Switzerland Widmer Yannick
1
D7
Macedonia Ivanovski Nikola
2 V
M3 D4
Switzerland Widmer Yannick
1
D5
Macau Wong Ka Hou
2 V
M6 D4
Switzerland Widmer Yannick
1
D3
Australia Barber Kelson
2 V
M9 D2
Azerbaijan Gasimli Kamran
2 V
D3
Australia Barber Kelson
1
M12 D3
Australia Barber Kelson
1
D7
Macedonia Ivanovski Nikola
2 V
M15 D6
Korea (South) KIM GWANGSU
2 V
D2
Azerbaijan Gasimli Kamran
1
M18 D7
Macedonia Ivanovski Nikola
0
D6
Korea (South) KIM GWANGSU
2 V
M21 D5
Macau Wong Ka Hou
1
D6
Korea (South) KIM GWANGSU
2 V
RANKCOUNTRYPLAYERWINLOSEADVANCE
1 Korea (South)Korea (South) KIM GWANGSU 5 1 V
2 AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Gasimli Kamran 4 2 V
3 MacedoniaMacedonia Ivanovski Nikola 4 2
4 FinlandFinland Aho Janne 4 2
5 AustraliaAustralia Barber Kelson 2 4
6 MacauMacau Wong Ka Hou 2 4
7 SwitzerlandSwitzerland Widmer Yannick 0 6
GROUP PRELIMINARY RESULT
Tournament Result
GROUPCOUNTRYPLAYERWINLOSE
A EgyptEgypt Sherif Salama 6 1
ItalyItaly Diodati Adriano 5 2
B SwedenSweden Sjoeblom William 5 1
BelgiumBelgium Taminau Jochen 4 2
C AustriaAustria Iciren Raffael 5 1
ChinaChina Liu Yonghao 4 2
D Korea (South)Korea (South) KIM GWANGSU 5 1
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Gasimli Kamran 4 2
TOURNAMENT BRACKET
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3
M1 1
EgyptSherif Salama
2
6
Liu Yonghao
3 V
M5 6
ChinaLiu Yonghao
1
8
Gasimli Kamran
3 V
M7 8
AzerbaijanGasimli Kamran
2
5
Iciren Raffael
3 V
3rd 6
Liu Yonghao
3 V
7
KIM GWANGSU
2
M2 3
SwedenSjoeblom William
2
8
Gasimli Kamran
3 V
M3 5
AustriaIciren Raffael
3 V
2
Diodati Adriano
0
M6 5
AustriaIciren Raffael
3 V
7
KIM GWANGSU
2
M4 7
Korea (South)KIM GWANGSU
3 V
4
Taminau Jochen
0
MAIN ROUNDS RESULT
RANKINGCOUNTRYPLAYERPOINT
1 AustriaAustria Iciren Raffael 100
2 AzerbaijanAzerbaijan Gasimli Kamran 51
3 ChinaChina Liu Yonghao 31
4 Korea (South)Korea (South) KIM GWANGSU 21
5 EgyptEgypt Sherif Salama 16
5 ItalyItaly Diodati Adriano 16
5 SwedenSweden Sjoeblom William 16
5 BelgiumBelgium Taminau Jochen 16

footer_area